Humans of Paris 1900: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week 7''''' | | colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week 7''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | ''21.10'' | ||
| Remove irrelevant backgrounds of images | | Remove irrelevant backgrounds of images | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" align="center" | ✓ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Extract age and gender from images | | Extract age and gender from images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Design data model | | Design data model | ||
|- | |||
| Extract tags, names, birth and death years out of metadata | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week 8''''' | | colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week 8''''' | ||
Revision as of 14:21, 20 November 2019
Milestones
| Timeframe | Task | Completion |
|---|---|---|
| Week 4 | ||
| 30.09 | Understanding Gallica Query Gallica API | ✓ |
| Query Gallica API | ||
| Week 5 | ||
| 07.10 | Start preprocessing images | ✓ |
| Choose suitable Wikipedia API | ||
| Week 6 | ||
| 14.10 | Choose face recognition library | ✓ |
| Get facial vectors | ||
| Try database design with Docker & Flask | ||
| Week 7 | ||
| 21.10 | Remove irrelevant backgrounds of images | ✓ |
| Extract age and gender from images | ||
| Design data model | ||
| Extract tags, names, birth and death years out of metadata | ||
| Week 8 | ||
| 04.11 | Project report | |
| Week 9 | ||
| 11.11 | Project report | |
| Week 10 | ||
| 18.11 | Project report | |
| Week 11 | ||
| 25.11 | Project report | |
| Week 12 | ||
| 02.12 | Project report | |
| Week 13 | ||
| 09.12 | Project report | |