Humans of Paris 1900: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Completion | ! Completion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week | | colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week 4''''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | ''07/10'' | | rowspan="6" | ''07/10'' | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Fetching Data from Gallica | | Fetching Data from Gallica | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week 5''''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | ''14/10'' | |||
| rowspan="6" align="center" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Query Wikipedia API | |||
|- | |||
| Fetching Data from Gallica | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week 6''''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | ''21/10'' | |||
| rowspan="6" align="center" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Gallica Data Processing | |||
|- | |||
| Query Wikipedia API | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" align="center" | '''''Week 7''''' | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" | ''28/10'' | |||
| rowspan="6" align="center" | ✓ | |||
|- | |||
| Gallica Data Processing | |||
|- | |||
| Query Wikipedia API | |||
|- | |||
| Image Cropping | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:32, 20 November 2019
Milestones
| Timeframe | Task | Completion |
|---|---|---|
| Week 4 | ||
| 07/10 | ✓ | |
| Understanding Gallica | ||
| Fetching Data from Gallica | ||
| Week 5 | ||
| 14/10 | ✓ | |
| Query Wikipedia API | ||
| Fetching Data from Gallica | ||
| Week 6 | ||
| 21/10 | ✓ | |
| Gallica Data Processing | ||
| Query Wikipedia API | ||
| Week 7 | ||
| 28/10 | ✓ | |
| Gallica Data Processing | ||
| Query Wikipedia API | ||
| Image Cropping | ||